Congratulations to the Class of 2021

Tuesday, May 25, 2021

Congratulations to the JRCPPF Student Associates on all their achievements!

Graduate Associate AWARDS

David Wylie: Achieving distinction on the QE2 exam.

Undergraduate Associate AWARDS

Alexander J. Cheng: The Ahmet S. Cakmak Prize, awarded to a graduating senior in recognition of a strong academic record and who has written an innovative thesis.

Casey Conrad: Nominated for Sigma Xi Society

Eric Guerci: Co-winner of the School of Public and International Affairs Thesis Prize. Awarded to the senior who writes the best thesis on racial justice.

Stephanie Hu: Daniel L. Rubinfeld '67 Prize in Empirical Economics, awarded annually for the best thesis in empirical economics.

Morgan Mills: Gale F. Johnston Prize in Public Affairs, awarded to a senior who has demonstrated scholarly growth and leadership combined with excellence in work.

Alexandra RiceElizabeth Bogan Prize in Economics, awarded annually for the best thesis in health, education or welfare.

 

GRADUATE ASSOCIATES

Nathan Babb, MPA, Economics and Public Policy

Bettina Bergöö, MPP, Domestic Policy

Kishan Bhatt, MPA, Economics and Public Policy

Alice Chang. MPA, Economics and Public Policy

Anthony Cilluffo, MPA, Economics and Public Policy

Philmon Haile, MPA, International Development Policy

Ian Hutchcroft, MPA, Economics and Public Policy

Sujuta Rajpurohit, MPA, Economics and Public Policy

Martin Sweeney, MPA, Economics and Public Policy

David Wylie, MPA, Economics and Public Policy

 

UNDERGRADUATE ASSOCIATES

Jack Aiello (Economics, Political Economics & Economy, South Asian Studies, History and Practice of Diplomacy)

William Chamberlain (Economics, Entrepreneurship) 

Alexander Cheng (Operations Research and Financial Engineering, Finance, Computer Science, & Statistics & Machine Learning)

Emily Cheston (Princeton School of Public and International Affairs)

Maxwell Chung (Politics, SPIA, History and the Practice of Diplomacy, East Asian Studies)

Casey Conrad (Geosciences, Environmental Studies)

Owen Engel (Princeton School of Public and International Affairs)

Miaokuan (Tiger) Gao ** (Economics, German, Art History)

Eric Guerci (Princeton School of Public and International Affairs)

Grace Hong (Economics, Computer Science and Technology & Society)

Stephanie Hu (Economics)

Rohan Joshi * (Computer Science, Finance, Statistics & Machine Learning) 

Ethan Katz (Princeton School of Public and International Affairs, Finance, Diplomacy)

Julie Kim *** (Economics and Finance)

Sean Kim (Princeton School of Public and International Affairs)

Morgan Mills ** (Princeton School of Public and International Affairs and East Asian Studies)

Emiri Morita (Economics)

Scott Newman (History) 

Scott Overbey (Economics, Statistics and Machine Learning, Urban Studies and Political Economy)

Victoria Pan (Economics and East Asian Studies)

Andre M. Radensky (Operations Research and Financial Engineering)

Alexandra Rice (Economics, Political Economy and Musical Performance)

Gregory Seabrooks (Princeton School of Public and International Affairs, History and the Practice of Diplomacy)

Pamella Sebeza (Politics and African Studies)

Yasmine Shafaie (Philosophy and Finance)

Samantha Shapiro (Economics) 

Ricardo Talini Lapi ** (Economics) 

Misha Tseitlin, (Princeton School of Public and International Affairs, Finance and Statistics and Machine Learning)

Charles H. Thompson *** (Economics and Finance)

Anja Tonkovic-Capin * (Economics, Statistics & Machine Learning) 

Christopher Walton (Politics)

Michael Wang ** (Mathematics)

Cathy Wu * (Economics and Finance) 

Raymond Xu * (Economics and Finance) 

Kyle Zelenitz * (Politics, History and Practice of Diplomacy) 

Honors *, High Honors **, Highest Honors ***